Adult Rec Hockey for the GTA
TNHC CANADA CUP TNHC Fun Friendship Exercise

THE TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA CUP

Awarded to each Winter League Division Winner


2019-2020

NO DIVISION WINNERS DUE TO COVID-19 PANDEMIC

2018-2019

WOMEN'S CHAMPIONS
Straight Outta Scarborough
Summer Fling
416 • SUNDAY CHAMPIONS
All For Show
7L Kings
Goal Diggers
Angry Dragon
TCMG
Bears
Chiefskates
Toronto Bombers
Beer Raiders
Hard 4 Whaletails
Masked Minions
Toronto Knights
Bobcats
Spoilers
416 • MONDAY CHAMPIONS
Beavers
Beer Barons
Dead Horses of NY
P&G Tide Ice Pods
Toronto Ice Dogs
Panthers
Broke N Bad
Mighty Pirates
416 • TUESDAY CHAMPIONS
Whiskey Dekes
GT’s
Loose Acquaintances
Captains
Icebots
WD50
Cerebral Czars
North Compton Wild
416 • WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS
Swinging Ducks
Nacho Sons
Toronto Trillium
PreDrink
Flybys
KG Royals
Rag Tag Doodlers
416 • THURSDAY CHAMPIONS
Wolves
Jolly Rodgers
Cobalt Silver Kings
Fletch
Mutiny
Clockwork Swagger
Floaters
Black Hogs
Broken Sticks

905 • SUNDAY CHAMPIONS
Wild Boars
Goats
Jackals
Corefusion
Spartans
905 • MONDAY CHAMPIONS
Jays
Blue Balls
Caledon Coyotes
Crusaders
Olden Knights
905 • TUESDAY CHAMPIONS
Starfleet
Sherway Moose
Servo Stars
Wheat Kings
Outlaws
Jurassic Puck
True North Oilers
Vegas Wolfpack
905 • WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS
Mamalukes
Angry Pirates
Mighty Drunks
Slippery Pucks
Cobras
905 • THURSDAY CHAMPIONS
Soviet Union
Mustard Tigers
Bolton Beavers
Generals
Eskimofos
Shockers
Brampton Bullets

2017-2018

WOMEN'S CHAMPIONS
Black Ice
Summer Fling
BRAMPTON • SUNDAY CHAMPIONS
Powerview Dogpound
Rusty Blades
Cuchulainns Madmen
Drunken Warriors
Philly Dogs
DT Snipers
BRAMPTON • MONDAY CHAMPIONS
Jays
Cardinals
Brampton Storm
Pheasant Pluckers
Speedy Transport
BRAMPTON • TUESDAY CHAMPIONS
SPE
MVA United
Dark Horses
Jurassic Puck
Brampton No Dekes
True North Royals
BRAMPTON • WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS
Gordie Howeitzers
Mamalukes
Barley Boys
Phat Puckers
Unhandled Exceptions
Patriots
BRAMPTON • THURSDAY CHAMPIONS
Multiple Scoregasms
6ers
SoCal Stars
Generals
SCHC
That Team
QSDM Stars
H.B.C.

TORONTO • SUNDAY CHAMPIONS
Trojans
Jagrbombs
Pigeons
A Team
Wolverines
TBA
Blue Steel
Toronto Mighty Pigs
Chiefskates
Intangibles
Ragers
Voyageurs
Weekend Warriors
Ugly Pucklings
Super Seals
TORONTO • MONDAY CHAMPIONS
Brew Balls
Mill Street HC
Catfish Tapas
Quack Addicts
Toronto Tanks
P&G Tide Ice Pods
Brewstars
Grrrowl
TORONTO • TUESDAY CHAMPIONS
Capitals
No Ma’am
Jets
Ice Picks
Smashing Pumpkins HC
Thundercats HC
Ice Panthers
Expendables
TORONTO • WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS
Heavy Flow
XXX Panthers
Beavers
Cubs
Rink Finks
TORONTO • THURSDAY CHAMPIONS
Honey Nut Chelios
Wolves
Shots Too Many Shots
Fleur de Leafs
Pink Panthers
Metex Isotopes
Black Hogs
Barely Standing

2016-2017

WOMEN'S CHAMPIONS
Be The Reds
Go Dingers
Ice Bags
BRAMPTON • SUNDAY CHAMPIONS
Lumberjacks
Taz Devils
Spartans
STP Spartans
Maniacs
BRAMPTON • MONDAY CHAMPIONS
PCC Thunder
Coyotes
St. Pints
Scorgasms
Purple Helmets
BRAMPTON • TUESDAY CHAMPIONS
Pig Pen Hockey
Smashville Predators
Ice Dragons
Sea Merchants
Kings
Swailers
Sting
BRAMPTON • WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS
Thunderbirds
Mighty Drunks
Rams
Zero Pucks Given
Trailer Park Rangers
Stingers
BRAMPTON • THURSDAY CHAMPIONS
Samsquanch
Generals
Pinnacle Panthers
SCHC
Nighthawks
Hockey Socks
Brampton Wolfpack

TORONTO • SUNDAY CHAMPIONS
One Liner
Erb St. Bombers
Tomahawks
Bexxus Bears
Buckner HC
Blue Steel
Bears
Tiger Sharks
Chiefskates
67's
Kwik E Mart Gougers
Toronto Knights
The Randy Savages
TORONTO • MONDAY CHAMPIONS
HVAC Wolfpack
Bloodlust
B-Beavers
Vultures
Drunken Monkeys
Toronto Ice Dogs
Toronto Rage
Mighty Pirates
TORONTO • TUESDAY CHAMPIONS
SGT. Rock
Warriors
Toronto Devils
Marlies
Smashing Pumpkins HC
Nemesis
Thundercats HC
XXX Stars
TORONTO • WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS
Aurora Kings
DTRT
Billy Guerins
Big Pines
La Castile Lions
TORONTO • THURSDAY CHAMPIONS
Loch Monsters
Guerreiros
Reloaded
Mayhem
Odelay HC
Direwolves
Floaters
Onion Milk

2015-2016

WOMEN'S CHAMPIONS
Chimeras
Uncoachables
Komets
BRAMPTON • SUNDAY CHAMPIONS
Lumberjacks
Spartans
KORE Pedorthics
STP Spartans
Airplane Mode
Madmen
Sea Merchants
BRAMPTON • MONDAY CHAMPIONS
Coyotes
Mustard Tigers
Who's Your Daddy?
B-Dogs
No Stars
BRAMPTON • TUESDAY CHAMPIONS
Roosters
Blues
Puck D
Decepticons
Growling Beavers
Gladiators
Pixies
BRAMPTON • WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS
Bullies
Rams
Puckin Iceholes
Strikers
Keith's Cubs
Barley Boys
BRAMPTON • THURSDAY CHAMPIONS
Drunkan Vulcans
Generals
Wingfoots
That Team
Blade Runners
Isotopes

TORONTO • SUNDAY CHAMPIONS
Ducks
Thrashers East
Wheeling Nailers
One Liners
TCMG
Erb St. Bombers
Mavericks
Los Pollos Hermanos
Screaming Eagles
Flying Hellfish
Snowbirds
Black Dragons
Masked Minions
TN Predators
TORONTO • MONDAY CHAMPIONS
Gourds
Power Raiders
Toronto Devils
Hitmen
Smell The Glove
Condors
Goonies 2
Exposed
TORONTO • TUESDAY CHAMPIONS
No Ma'am
Windoors
Warriors
Jets
Wescom Rampage
Smashing Pumpkins H.C.
Brewsters
Children of the Gorn
TORONTO • WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS
Hot & Sweaty
DTRT
PreDrink
Big Pines
Sage Blackhawks
TORONTO • THURSDAY CHAMPIONS
Etobicoke Dirty Birds
Red Army
St. Clair Whalers
Shots Too Many Shots
Chefs
Floaters
Lagers
Too Drunken Monkeys

2014-2015

WOMEN'S CHAMPIONS
Black Ice
Pirates
Go Dingers
BRAMPTON • SUNDAY CHAMPIONS
Mowtown Stars
Mighty Ducks
Sarabha HC
Spartans
Wolfpack
STP Spartans
Philly Dogs
BRAMPTON • MONDAY CHAMPIONS
Coyotes
Brampton Bandits
Fatboys
Lannisters
BRAMPTON • TUESDAY CHAMPIONS
Brampton Strikers
Dark Horses
Book Hockey
B-Town Capitals
R&C Hawks
BRAMPTON • WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS
Brampton Roadrunners
Unhandled Exceptions
Finn MacCools
Star Chek Oldtimers
Barstars
BRAMPTON • THURSDAY CHAMPIONS
PCC Thunder
VI Kings
Generals
Isotopes
That Team
Saints
Nighthawks
Star Cheks II

TORONTO • SUNDAY CHAMPIONS
Cunning Linguists
District 5
Dumb Pucks
Barracudas
Erb St. Bombers
Butchers
Face Offs
Thrashers
Ragers
Friendly Strangers
Weekend Warriors
Cluster Pucks
Snowbirds
TORONTO • MONDAY CHAMPIONS
Frost Giants
California Sandwiches
Beauties and the Beast
Tiger Bomb
Panthers
Nemesis
Toronto Rage
Toronto Benchwarmers
TORONTO • TUESDAY CHAMPIONS
Honey Badgers
Toronto Trilliums
Buds
Predrink
Toronto Devils
B&W
Roadrunners
Smashing Pumpkins
TORONTO • WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS
Wheelers
DTRT
Sexy Paycheques
Bananas
Reds
Warriors
TORONTO • THURSDAY CHAMPIONS
Kilcoo Chiefs
Relics
Wolves
Reloaded
Brackhoks
Direwolves
Thundercats HC
Friendly Giants

2013-2014

WOMEN'S CHAMPIONS
Black Ice
Lynx
Uncoachables
Toronto Komets
BRAMPTON • SUNDAY CHAMPIONS
Lumberjacks
Sharks
Taz Devils
Drunken Pylons
Bad 4 Business
Sofa Kings
BRAMPTON • MONDAY CHAMPIONS
Cuchulainns
Brampton Bucs
Who’s Your Daddy
Scorgasms
BRAMPTON • TUESDAY CHAMPIONS
Edick Tree Hawks
Brampton Falcons
Slingshot Transportation
B-Town Capitals
FSU Direwolves
BRAMPTON • WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS
Dark Horses
Mighty Drunks
Puckin Iceholes
Barley Boys
Colts
Trailer Park Rangers
BRAMPTON • THURSDAY CHAMPIONS
Puck Wild
Bullseye’s
Bucs
Bladerunners
Short Circuits
Tar Heels
That Team
Brampton Rangers

TORONTO • SUNDAY CHAMPIONS
7L Kings
Elder Skatesmen
Nutbusters
Dumb Pucks
Original Dogs
Erb St. Bombers
Angry Beavers
J.L.
Lucky Pucks
Toronto Mighty Pigs
Voyageurs
Toronto Knights
TORONTO • MONDAY CHAMPIONS
Mid Ice Crisis
Hitmen
Toronto Thundercats
Power Raiders
Toronto Red Bellies
Toronto Rage
Nemesis IV
Cyclones
TORONTO • TUESDAY CHAMPIONS
Honey Badgers
Canadian Tired
No Ma’am
Toronto Devils
Sage Blackhawks
Arrows
Danger Zone
Bandits
Rehabs
TORONTO • WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS
Maroons
McGuires Monsters
DTRT
Beavers
Dusters
Jagr Bombs
TORONTO • THURSDAY CHAMPIONS
Loch Monsters
Fleur de Leafs
Inglewood Jacks
Van Buren Boys
Toronto Pylons
Direwolves
Deloitte Hustlers
Nemesis III

2012-2013

WOMEN'S CHAMPIONS
Stickin It
Black Ice
Toronto Ice Cats
BRAMPTON • SUNDAY CHAMPIONS
Bramalea Kings
Da Connect
Black n Blue
Big Lick
CIP
Spartans
Corefusion
BRAMPTON • MONDAY CHAMPIONS
TNG
Brampton Bandits
Future Tire All-Stars
Crusaders
PPL Rangers
BRAMPTON • TUESDAY CHAMPIONS
J.J. McGuire
SPS Stars
Rodomech Ironmen
Biohazzardz
United Lions
BRAMPTON • WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS
Monkeys
Star Cheks
Rangers
Strikers
Plow Kings
Goon Squad
BRAMPTON • THURSDAY CHAMPIONS
B-Town Thrashers
Norampac
Short Circuits
Nighthawks
Tar Heels
That Team

TORONTO • SUNDAY CHAMPIONS
All For Show
Elderskatesmen
Toronto Kings
Devils
Dogs
Marauders
Triforce
Zulu’s
Face Offs
Mad Dragons
Raagers
Demon Hawks
TORONTO • MONDAY CHAMPIONS
Buds
Phantoms
Mid Ice Crisis
Toronto Marauders
Brewmasters
Ice Age Oilers
Mighty Pirates
TORONTO • TUESDAY CHAMPIONS
Honey Badgers
Tactics
Master Hunter
Sage Medica Blackhawks
Captains
Jets
Cerebral Czars
Toronto Big Sticks
Toronto Raiders
TORONTO • WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS
Glazers
Slurpee Squad
Dirty Dawgz
DTRT
Dirty Dawgs
TORONTO • THURSDAY CHAMPIONS
Toronto Nighthawks
Toronto Thrashers
Roadkill
Wanderers
Toronto Stingrays
Vikings
Spacefile Sticks
Goonies

2011-2012

WOMEN'S CHAMPIONS
Stickin It
Ragtime
Summer Fling
BRAMPTON • SUNDAY CHAMPIONS
Lumberjacks
Rusty Blades
Big Kahunas
Drunken Pylons
Wolfpack
Brampton Huskies
Hired Guns
BRAMPTON • MONDAY CHAMPIONS
Molson Muscle
St. Pints
Who’s Your Daddy
CCR Thrashers
BRAMPTON • TUESDAY CHAMPIONS
Muskies
4th Line Grinders
HSBC
Coopers Pub
United Lions
BRAMPTON • WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS
Rodomech Ironmen
Ron’s Tire Selects
Star Cheks
Brampton Roadrunners
Sex Panthers
Barstars
BRAMPTON • THURSDAY CHAMPIONS
Sticks and Bones
WTF
Ol Geeques
Short Circuits
Iceholes
Brampton Bullets

TORONTO • SUNDAY CHAMPIONS
Predators
Green Bastards
Wolverines
Toronto Kings
Dogs
Thrashers East
CIP
Screaming Eagles
Ice Titans
Angry Pirates
Toques
Hells Satan
TORONTO • MONDAY CHAMPIONS
Trojans
Mob Barleys
Hitmen
Raceway Road Warriors
Drunken Monkeys
Toronto Rage
Peking Ducks
Grrrowl
TORONTO • TUESDAY CHAMPIONS
Brazen Dangle
Da Gords
Kilcoo Chiefs
Blades
Dirty Dawgs
TORONTO • WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS
Aurora Kings
DTRT
Billy Guerins
Big Pines
La Castile Lions
TORONTO • THURSDAY CHAMPIONS
Toronto Nighthawks
Fury
Mojo Jeudi
Thundercats
Cretins
Leftfield Jets
Wanderers
Schtickmen

2010-2011

WOMEN'S CHAMPIONS
Dirty Skirts
Chimeras
Barracudas
BRAMPTON • SUNDAY CHAMPIONS
Cliffs Trees
Legion of Doom
Bulldogs
Big Kahunas
Black n Blue
Easy Company
Stanleys Kids
Sofa Kings
BRAMPTON • MONDAY CHAMPIONS
Drifters
Barons
St. Pints
Porchlight Home Inspections
No Stars or Chill
BRAMPTON • TUESDAY CHAMPIONS
Dickens
HSBC
Ale Stars
Flarrows
B-Town Capitals
Blades of Steel
BRAMPTON • WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS
Brampton Fury
Falcons
Sub Zeros
Star Cheks
Brampton Roadrunners
Ice Rangers
BRAMPTON • THURSDAY CHAMPIONS
CT Titans
Wescom Thunder
KGB
Shamrocks
Virus
Blade Runners

TORONTO • SUNDAY CHAMPIONS
Balloon Knots
Predators
Green Bastards
Toronto Kings
X Lifers
Jets
Hawks
Screaming Eagles
Dragons
Thrashers
Northern Knights
Toronto Ice Dogs
TORONTO • MONDAY CHAMPIONS
Dunder Mifflin
Crazy Canucks
Suicide Wings
Ice Demons
Drunken Monkeys
Condors
Rage
TORONTO • TUESDAY CHAMPIONS
Hemingway Devils
Marlies
PiMedia Pressure
Toronto Thundercats
Peter Northstars
Huskies
Flyers
Rehabs
TORONTO • WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS
Dangle
Tic Tac Toe
Kilcoo Chiefs
East York
TORONTO • THURSDAY CHAMPIONS
McGuires Monsters
Pylons
Jolly Rodgers
Relics
Odelay HC
Toronto Stingrays
Wescom Thunder
Vikings

2009-2010

WOMEN'S CHAMPIONS
Dirty Skirts
Lynx
Delics
BRAMPTON • SUNDAY CHAMPIONS
G Town
Wolfpack
HK Croatia
Brampton Icemen
Brampton Dreadwings
Canadians
BRAMPTON • MONDAY CHAMPIONS
Brampton Phantoms
Nine Inch Males
Brampton Barons
Coyotes
Who’s Your Daddy
Bullies
BRAMPTON • TUESDAY CHAMPIONS
Konectic Konnection Hogs
Binford Tools
Treehawks
Z Boys
Decepticons
Silent Heroes
BRAMPTON • WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS
Spare Parts
Stingrays
Porchlight Home Inspections
Mike’s Nightmare
Unhandled Exceptions
Spatulas
Knights
Vital Signs Absent
BRAMPTON • THURSDAY CHAMPIONS
Friesinc.com
Bucs
Brampton Hawks
Tailgators
Brampton Eagles
SPS Stars
Hockey Socks

TORONTO • SUNDAY CHAMPIONS
Pinkofskys Defence
Hogtown Hookers
Bexxus Bears
A Team
Keyser Soze
Toronto Toros
Winless Streak
Marauders
Mavericks
Inferno
Thrashers
Tiger Sharks HC
Toronto Lightning
TORONTO • MONDAY CHAMPIONS
Buds
Toronto Knights
Loch Monsters
Corpap Cobras
Road Warriors
TN Titans
Drunken Monkeys
Condors
TORONTO • TUESDAY CHAMPIONS
Orangemen
Timbits Hockey
Roadrunners
La Castile Lions
Mojo Mardi
Huskies
Puck Ups
TORONTO • WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS
Bovine H. C.
Tic Tac Toe
Kilcoo Chiefs
TORONTO • THURSDAY CHAMPIONS
Force
Fleur De Leafs
Inglewood Jacks
Puck n Eh
Fury
Moe Syzlaks
Battlin Blueliners

2008-2009

WOMEN'S CHAMPIONS
Osler
Lookin to Score
Orange Crush
Delics
BRAMPTON • SUNDAY CHAMPIONS
Stonecutters
Bud Light
Maullers
Brampton Knight Riders
Titans
Big Lick
Bramalea Bulldogs
Jackals
BRAMPTON • MONDAY CHAMPIONS
Brampton Panthers
VersaCold Vipers
Maple Lodge Ice Dogs
St. Pints
Coyotes
Bullies
BRAMPTON • TUESDAY CHAMPIONS
M Dot
Bacardi Bats
Brampton Penguins
Binford Tools
Treehawks
Zdeno
LogiHawks
Gulls
BRAMPTON • WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS
Deloitte Mavericks
Ice Bulls
Falcons
Steel Brazilians
Last Call
Spatulas
BRAMPTON • THURSDAY CHAMPIONS
Crooked Sticks
Digica Red Wings
SPS Stars
Nighthawks
KGB
Rangers

TORONTO • SUNDAY CHAMPIONS
TBA
Z Leaguers
Devils
Toronto Bombers
Goal Diggers
SOHCAHTOA
Mad Dragons
North Stars
Dogs
Bears
Hawks
Road Warriors
Wolves
TORONTO • MONDAY CHAMPIONS
Original Chiefs
Hockey Night In Canada
Chevrolays
Suicide Wings
Fatcats
Spirit
Flyers
Nordiques
TORONTO • TUESDAY CHAMPIONS
Hawks Hockey
Timbits Hockey
Venom
Green Lanterns
Peter Northstars
Puck University
Carlson Cudas
TORONTO • WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS
Pinkofskys Defenders
Shock & Awe
Purple Team
Jolly Rodgers
TORONTO • THURSDAY CHAMPIONS
Smiths
Pylons
Inglewood Jacks
Sumach Group Chiefs
Ice

2007-2008

WOMEN'S CHAMPIONS
Strykers
Feline Frenzy
Orange Crush
Pirates
BRAMPTON • SUNDAY CHAMPIONS
Bramalea Kings
Quest Steel
Maullers
Hoth Rebels
Blackhawks
Thomson Terminals
Invaders
Stickmen
Jackals
BRAMPTON • MONDAY CHAMPIONS
Bramalea Wolves
Dickens
Brampton Bruins
Brampton Bandits
Simply BBQ Sizzlers
Wannabees
No Stars
BRAMPTON • TUESDAY CHAMPIONS
Jokeroo.com
Norampac
TDS
Eagles
Wild Boars
Admirals
BRAMPTON • WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS
Sting
Falcons
Sawgy Biscuits
BRAMPTON • THURSDAY CHAMPIONS
VersaCold Vipers
Arnie’s Army
Digica Red Wings
Dirty Dogs
QSDM Stars
Short Circuits

TORONTO • SUNDAY CHAMPIONS
Judas
Mustangs
Minotaurs
Toronto Toros
Canadian Bacon
Bloor St. Blues
Mad Dragons
Puck N Eh
X Lifers
Marauders
Black N Blue
Wolves
TORONTO • MONDAY CHAMPIONS
3D Fleas
Venom
Chevrolays
TBD
Sharks
Aeros
Thrashers
Brewers
TORONTO • TUESDAY CHAMPIONS
Puckheads
Marlies
XXX Stars
Smashing Pumpkins
Stryco Penguins
Huskies
Rehabs
TORONTO • WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS
Pinkofsky’s Defenders
Purple Team
Kilcoo Chiefs
Tartan Army
TORONTO • THURSDAY CHAMPIONS
Force
McSorley Mayhem
Fleur de Leafs
Kleinburg Greens
Toronto Stingrays

2006-2007

WOMEN'S CHAMPIONS
Dame Gretzkys
Ice Bags
Orange Crush
BRAMPTON • SUNDAY CHAMPIONS
Stingrays
Bounty Hunters
Halton Hosers
Thomson Terminals
Mississauga Hawks
Livewire
BRAMPTON • MONDAY CHAMPIONS
Bramalea Wolves
Milton Chiefs
Spare Parts
Ice Dawgs
Wannabees
Brampton Rebels
HSBC Bank
BRAMPTON • TUESDAY CHAMPIONS
Tree Hawks
Pond Hogs
Loose Moose
Benchwarmers
F’N Ijits
BRAMPTON • WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS
Mooseknuckles
Sting
Flashers
Arctic Cats
BRAMPTON • THURSDAY CHAMPIONS
Brampton Blackhawks
SPS Stars
Rosetto Rockets
All City Blues
Mighty Wops
Barley Boys

TORONTO • SUNDAY CHAMPIONS
Quick Release
Howling Wolverines
T.O. Kings
Wolverines
TBA
HH Hoggs
Dogs
Black Dragons
Heat
Nailers
Crunch
Black N Blue
TORONTO • MONDAY CHAMPIONS
Ice Holes
Venom
Silver Blades
Loch Monsters
Wildcats
Grim Reapers
TORONTO • TUESDAY CHAMPIONS
West End Saints
Marlies
Chevrolays
T.O. Rangers
XXX Stars
Cerebral Czars
Puck University
TORONTO • WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS
Real Panthers
Purple Team
T.O. Blue Angels
TORONTO • THURSDAY CHAMPIONS
T-Birds
Relics
Damn Yankees
T.O. Bulldogs
Odelay HC

2005-2006

BEGINNER'S CHAMPIONS
Ice Briquettes
Express
Brampton Titans
Marauders
WOMEN'S CHAMPIONS
Sirens
Ragtime
Pirates
Mutiny
BRAMPTON • SUNDAY CHAMPIONS
Mooseheads
Quest Steel
Stingrays
Henchmen
Matrix
Maullers
Ice Hoggs
Livewire
BRAMPTON • MONDAY CHAMPIONS
Mikes Hard Berry
Snickas
Bruins
Bandits
Who's Your Daddy?
Meteors
BRAMPTON • TUESDAY CHAMPIONS
Family Jewels
Medical Waste
Punishers
Wild Boars
Way Outs
BRAMPTON • WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS
Deloitte Mavericks
Diablos
Mike's Nightmare
BRAMPTON • THURSDAY CHAMPIONS
Brampton Blackhawks
Norampac
Tree Hawks
Eagles
KGB
F'N Ijits

TORONTO • SUNDAY CHAMPIONS
Barons
TCMG
Z Leaguers
Keyser Soze
HH Hoggs
Gulls
Huskies
A Team
Jets
Heat
67 Aeros
Fighting 4 Air
Urchins
Vipers
Crunch
TORONTO • MONDAY CHAMPIONS
Mooseheads
Vita Tech
Fireblades
AK Wheezers
Suicide Wings
Ice Cats
Puck University
Spirit
TORONTO • TUESDAY CHAMPIONS
Shefa Bulls
Marlies
Warriors
Buzzards
Holes and Poles
Dirty Birds
TORONTO • WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS
T.O. Shamrocks
West End Saints
Blades
Jive Turkeys
TORONTO • THURSDAY CHAMPIONS
Les Amigos
Relics
Mojo Jeudi
Sumach Group Chiefs
T.O. Stingrays

2004-2005

BEGINNER'S CHAMPIONS
Longhorns
Fury
Nationals
WOMEN'S CHAMPIONS
Sirens
Barracudas
Delics
BRAMPTON • SUNDAY CHAMPIONS
HDM
Labatt Blue Angels
Panthers
Hammerheads
Puck Hogs
Shamrocks
Ice Cherries
Generals
BRAMPTON • MONDAY CHAMPIONS
Thoroughblades
Frothquaffers
Netheads
Ice Dawgs
Manginas
BRAMPTON • TUESDAY CHAMPIONS
Mighty Hurricanes
Tree Hawks
Brampton Nailers
Molson Canadians
Way Outs
Outlaws
BRAMPTON • WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS
Growling Beavers
Dirty Dogs
Nighthawks
Rangers
BRAMPTON • THURSDAY CHAMPIONS
Bucs
Fuller Metric Hitmen
Medical Waste
Rigitonis
Nasty Dragons

TORONTO • SUNDAY CHAMPIONS
Hawks
Tse Tse Flies
Timbits Hockey
T.O. Smog
HK Croatia
Goal Diggers
T.O. Kings
Jive Turkeys
Offsiders
Black Dragons
Heat
Reservoir Dogs
T.O. Bears
Fighting 4 Air
TORONTO • MONDAY CHAMPIONS
Puckheads
Gougers
Hemingway's
Phantoms
AK Wheezers
Corpap Cobras
Loch Monsters
Condors
TORONTO • TUESDAY CHAMPIONS
Shefa Bulls
Blades
Blue Angels
No Name
Pimedia Pressure
A-Tacc
XXX Stars
T.O. Rangers
TORONTO • WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS
Utopia Flyers
Les Amigos
River Rats
TORONTO • THURSDAY CHAMPIONS
3 Buds and a Rum
Highlanders
CN Chasers
Dogs Breakfast
Roadkill
G&C 49ers

2003-2004

BEGINNER'S CHAMPIONS
Titans
Wranglers
Bullies
WOMEN'S CHAMPIONS
Sirens
Barracudas
Delics
BRAMPTON • SUNDAY CHAMPIONS
Coldwell Banker
Drummers Choice
Legion
Pistons
Renegades
Brampton Snipers
Decepticons
Livewire
BRAMPTON • MONDAY CHAMPIONS
J&R Hawks
Snickas
PTI Panthers
Ice Dawgs
BRAMPTON • TUESDAY CHAMPIONS
Humberview
Bacardi Bats
Screw Crew
Power
Voodoo
BRAMPTON • WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS
Good Times Blues
J&D Systems
Sabres
Big Dummys
BRAMPTON • THURSDAY CHAMPIONS
Bucs
Icebreakers
X Wave
Brampton Sabres
Falcons

TORONTO • SUNDAY CHAMPIONS
Wildcats
Hound Dogs
Mighty Pigs
Big Kahunas
Blazers
Mustangs
Wolverines
Chiefs
Ice Times
67 Aeros
Panthers
TORONTO • MONDAY CHAMPIONS
Vita Tech
Goldmembers
Suicide Wings
Crazy Canucks
TORONTO • TUESDAY CHAMPIONS
Sprott Seagulls
Force
T.O. Thundercats
Arseholes
Winterhawks
TORONTO • WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS
T.O. Shamrocks
State Street
Blue Angels
TORONTO • THURSDAY CHAMPIONS
Relics
McSorleys Mayhem
Living Vicariously
T.O. Bulldogs
Cretins

2002-2003

BEGINNER'S CHAMPIONS
Brampton Dynamite
Toronto Mavericks
Brampton Buccuneers
WOMEN'S CHAMPIONS
Pirates
Ice Briquettes
BRAMPTON • SUNDAY CHAMPIONS
Brampton City Flyers
Maraca Wolves
Thomson Terminals
Usual Suspects
Wolfpack
Legion
Brampton Beavers
No Stars
Brampton Roadrunners
BRAMPTON • MONDAY CHAMPIONS
Bramalea Wolves
Jack’s Backyard
T. N. Thunder
TCP Brampton
BRAMPTON • TUESDAY CHAMPIONS
Humberview
Hands of Stone
Big Q Sports
Screw Crew
Toros
Outlaws
BRAMPTON • WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS
DPI Blue Devils
Sabres
QC Video
BRAMPTON • THURSDAY CHAMPIONS
Mighty Hurricanes
Icebreakers
Rangers

TORONTO • SUNDAY CHAMPIONS
Infinet Hackers
Eager 4 Beaver
Sharks
TBA
Hound Dogs
TCMG
Penguins
DMustangs
Z Leaguers
Black Ice
Jive Turkeys
Howling Wolverines
T.O. Wolfpack
Barons
Panthers
TORONTO • MONDAY CHAMPIONS
Cervelo 825
Gougars
Mighty Pylons
Money Shot
TORONTO • TUESDAY CHAMPIONS
Blue Angels
Sprott Seagulls
Mighty Pigs
Senators
T.O. Huskies
TORONTO • WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS
Utopia Flyers
State Street
River Rats
TORONTO • THURSDAY CHAMPIONS
Relics
Navantis
Air Hogs
ICE
Living Vicariously

2001-2002

BEGINNER'S CHAMPIONS
Rebels
Wild
Nighthawks
WOMEN'S CHAMPIONS
Untouchables
Pirates
BRAMPTON • SUNDAY CHAMPIONS
Beerhawks
Tsunami
Nailers
Maulers
Brampton Bombers
Blockbuster Leafs
Stingrays
Blizzard
Dreadwings
BRAMPTON • MONDAY CHAMPIONS
Capitals
Sting
Swamp Donkeys
Coasters
Falcons
Ice Dawgs
BRAMPTON • TUESDAY CHAMPIONS
Humberview Huskies
Direct Hit
Ridgewood Electric
ABB
Screw Crew
BRAMPTON • WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS
Safety Source
Loomis
Kretschmar Lions
BRAMPTON • THURSDAY CHAMPIONS
Panasonic Panthers
Bucs
Big Disappointments

TORONTO • SUNDAY CHAMPIONS
White Trash
Croatia Canucks
TCMG
Wild
TO Toros
Toronto Bruins
Penguins
Masters of Mayhem
Mongolian Horde
TBA
TO Bombers
Old Nats
67 Aeros
TORONTO • MONDAY CHAMPIONS
Right Sleeve Raiders
Gougars
Stars
Warriors
Orange Crush
TORONTO • TUESDAY CHAMPIONS
Bulls
Marlies
Ice Picks
YTV
Bandits
TORONTO • WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS
Utopia Flyers
Cobalt Silver Kings
TO Blue Angels
TORONTO • THURSDAY CHAMPIONS
Meca Nationals
Bovine Club
Red Storm
McSorleys Mayhem
Ice

2000-2001

BEGINNER'S CHAMPIONS
Flash
Prowlers
Aeros
WOMEN'S CHAMPIONS
Ice Angels
BRAMPTON • SUNDAY CHAMPIONS
Six Pack
Matrix Muggers
Brampton Bombers
Red Dogs
Brampton Knights
Stingrays
BRAMPTON • MONDAY CHAMPIONS
HC Skilo Hokla
The Sting
Swamp Donkeys
BRAMPTON • TUESDAY CHAMPIONS
Brampton Stars
Blackhawks
TDS
BRAMPTON • WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS
Runnin Redeyes
Dukes
DBG Dynamite
BRAMPTON • THURSDAY CHAMPIONS
Panasonic Panthers
Jets
MCPD Steamrollers

TORONTO • SUNDAY CHAMPIONS
White Trash
Norseman
AT&T Seals
T-Bolts
Bulldogs
T.O. Renegades
Masters of Mayhem
Admirals
N.Y. Icemen
Comets
TORONTO • MONDAY CHAMPIONS
Tatersall/Casablanca
3D Fleas
Roadkill
Zig Zags
Suicide Wings
TORONTO • TUESDAY CHAMPIONS
PSI Net Hackers
Marlies
Senators
Crunch
T.O. Huskies
TORONTO • WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS
Opel
Raisins
State Street
Rampage
TORONTO • THURSDAY CHAMPIONS
Meca Nationals
Relics
Highlanders
A.K. Wheezers

1999-2000

BRAMPTON • SUNDAY CHAMPIONS
Dixie Wolves
Brampton Knights
Ice Devils
Glaciers
BRAMPTON • MONDAY CHAMPIONS
Capitals
Lightning
Net Heads
Walt's Panthers
BRAMPTON • TUESDAY CHAMPIONS
Ridgewood Electric
TDS
Sidler Panthers
BRAMPTON • WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS
Newcastle Brown Ale
Rector Foods
Hands Of Stone
Goodyear Gatorbacks
BRAMPTON • THURSDAY CHAMPIONS
Mighty Hurricanes
BOSS
Brampton Flyers
H.K. Croatia Aces

TORONTO • SUNDAY CHAMPIONS
Dog Pound
Cdn Back Institute
Brew-Hawks
Maroons
Finnish Draught
EMC Devils
Sharks
Toros
Raiders
Huskies
Toronto Renegades
Toronto Bruins
Penguins
TBA
TORONTO • MONDAY CHAMPIONS
Wrigley X-Men
Mighty Pirates
Casablanca
Mighty Pylons
Red Wings
TORONTO • TUESDAY CHAMPIONS
Ice Picks
Freedom
Phantom Menace
Toronto Huskies
Tazmanian Devils
TORONTO • WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS
Ha Lo
Sentinel Insurance Mustangs
Dynamic Blues
Blue Angels
Bandits
TORONTO • THURSDAY CHAMPIONS
Hoopers
Meca Nationals
Canucks
Relics
Grizzlies
Ice Dogs

1998-1999

BEGINNER'S CHAMPIONS
Brampton Kings
Toronto Lions
Toronto Wolves
BRAMPTON • SUNDAY CHAMPIONS
Tsunami
Ice Cherrys
BRAMPTON • MONDAY CHAMPIONS
Shooters
Froth Quaffers
Sportsfix
BRAMPTON • TUESDAY CHAMPIONS
Leafs
Conspan Devils
Blackhawks
BRAMPTON • WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS
Glasvan Great Danes
DeBiasi Dynamite
Tiger Sharks
BRAMPTON • THURSDAY CHAMPIONS
Mighty Hurricanes
Vogue Vipers

TORONTO • SUNDAY CHAMPIONS
Cdn Back Institute
Hawks
Chiefs
Visigoths
Arctic Seals
Devils
Voyageurs
Wildcats
Black Dragons
Toros
Hitmen
Brampton Bulldogs
Royals
Bombers
Old Nats
TORONTO • MONDAY CHAMPIONS
Reservoir Dogs
Pirates
Warriors
TORONTO • TUESDAY CHAMPIONS
Sabres
Smashing Pumpkins
Ice Sharks
Demons
TORONTO • WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS
Flowers
Bulls
Kings
TORONTO • THURSDAY CHAMPIONS
Men In Black
Marlboro Marlies
Canucks

1997-1998

BEGINNER'S CHAMPIONS
Ice Devils
Warriors
BRAMPTON CHAMPIONS
Bell Fuel
Pall Canada
Provincial Partitions
TORONTO • SUNDAY CHAMPIONS
White Trash
Valle Foam Cdn's
Chiefs
Big Shooters
Hound Dogs
Hitmen
Racers
Thunderbolts
Mustangs
Royals
Toronto Sabres
TORONTO • MONDAY CHAMPIONS
Toronto
Pylons 98's
TORONTO • TUESDAY CHAMPIONS
Snipers
Arrows
Rawhide
TORONTO • WEDNESDAY CHAMPIONS
J & R Hawks Alumni
Sentinel Insurance Div C - Mustangs
Opel
Levy Steering
TORONTO • THURSDAY CHAMPIONS
Hired Guns
Groin Pull Express

1996-1997

WEEKNIGHT LEAGUE
Impact Flyers
Davos Icemen
Dynamic Blues
Gold Diggers
Nationals
Motley Crew
Delta Blues
Kings
Beginner Renegades
WEEKEND LEAGUE
Tim Horton's Leafs
Cdn Back Institute
Chiefs
Tie-Cats
Knights
Sharks
Thunder Bolts
Leitch leafs
Dragons
Torcida

1995-1996

WEEKNIGHT LEAGUE
Bud Ball Bears
Opel
Orlando
Bandits
WEEKEND LEAGUE
Icemen
Bell Mobility
Visigoths
Hawks
Tie-Cats
Minotaurs
Vipers
Toros
Devils
Sharks
Racers
Kings
Arrows

1994-1995

WEEKNIGHT LEAGUE
J & R Hawks
Wanderers
Bell Mobility
Rose Saloon Villains
Bruins
Marauders
Warriors
Hurricane
Canucks
Bandits
Invaders

1993-1994

WEEKNIGHT LEAGUE
Furlani's Foods
Cdn Back Institute
Penguins
Algonquin Rebels
Rangers
Tie-Cats
Warriors
Hawks
Blaze

1992-1993

WEEKNIGHT LEAGUE
Guzzlers
Tim Horton's Leafs
The Force
Stupendous Men
Chiefs
Toros
Sharks
Raiders

1991-1992

WEEKNIGHT LEAGUE
Gators
Panthers
Casey's Bears
Algonquin Rebels
Sharks
Warriors

1990-1991

WEEKNIGHT LEAGUE
Raiders
Sons Of Beaches
Chargers
Cobras
Road Runners
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA