Recreational Group 2 - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2021/22

416 - Thursday

Recreational Group 2



Standings

All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.

Standings

PosTeamGPWLTGFGAPtsPIM+/-
1Opel531113117162
2Jolly Rodgers431015561010
3Nacho Sons52121086102
4Fury522113125201
5Pink Panthers42201294103
6Inglewood Jacks5050523035-18

Schedule + Scores

(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)

Schedule + Scores

DateTimeRinkHomeScoreAwayScoreStatus
Sep 2311:00 PMRinx 2Fury4Inglewood Jacks2Final
Sep 2311:00 PMRinx 4Nacho Sons1Pink Panthers4Final
Sep 2311:15 PMRinx 3Jolly Rodgers6Opel1Final
Sep 3007:30 PMFord PC 2Inglewood Jacks0Jolly Rodgers5Final
Sep 3008:30 PMFord PC 2Opel1Nacho Sons1Final
Sep 3009:30 PMFord PC 2Pink Panthers2Fury4Final
Oct 0710:15 PMRinx 3Fury2Jolly Rodgers4Final
Oct 0710:15 PMFord PC 1Pink Panthers1Opel4Final
Oct 0710:30 PMFord PC 2Nacho Sons4Inglewood Jacks1Final
Oct 1409:00 PMRinx 2Inglewood Jacks0Pink Panthers5Final
Oct 1409:00 PMRinx 4Opel2Fury1Final
Oct 1409:15 PMFord PC 1Jolly Rodgers0Nacho Sons2Final
Oct 2106:30 PMFord PC 2Jolly RodgersPink Panthers 
Oct 2110:00 PMRinx 2Fury2Nacho Sons2Pending
Oct 2110:00 PMRinx 4Opel5Inglewood Jacks2Pending
Oct 2812:01 AMBye WeekNacho SonsOpel 
Oct 2801:01 AMBye WeekJolly RodgersInglewood Jacks 
Oct 2802:01 AMBye WeekFuryPink Panthers 
Nov 0408:00 PMRinx 4OpelJolly Rodgers 
Nov 0408:00 PMRinx 2Pink PanthersNacho Sons 
Nov 0408:15 PMFord PC 1Inglewood JacksFury 

Play Makers

Stats Leaders

PosNameNo.TeamGPGAPtsPIM
1Brent Verge4Jolly Rodgers46280
2Scott Affleck3Fury53362
3Dimitri Theofilaktidis13Nacho Sons54152
4Don Cronin11Fury53250
5Kevin Pui61Pink Panthers42350
6David Sinclair13Fury51458
7Kyle Geerkens10Jolly Rodgers33140
8Michael Cappuccitti44Pink Panthers33140
9Jesse Puttock13Opel43142
10Mark Forler9bOpel41340
11Andrew Simpson96Nacho Sons52130
12Cameron Lenius17Pink Panthers22130
13Jalen Harris21bNacho Sons42130
14Matt Filodoro5Jolly Rodgers32132
15Isaac Gould44Fury51230

Net Minders

Goaltenders

PosNameNo.TeamGPGAGAAShO
1Nathan GravelleGOpel5112.2000
2David JaglowitzGFury5122.4000
3JEREMY PUTT31Inglewood Jacks5234.6000

Knuckleheads

Penalty Leaders

PosNameNo.TeamGPPIM
1Greg Shelly7Inglewood Jacks419
2David Sinclair13Fury58
3Kenard Fleming84Pink Panthers38
4Brendan Howe22Inglewood Jacks44
5Georgios Kouleles6Inglewood Jacks34
6Henry Tan18Inglewood Jacks54
7Jorge Silva11Jolly Rodgers44
8Peter Cronin83Fury44
9Peter Hodge12Jolly Rodgers34
10Andrew Lenius11Pink Panthers32
11Chris Swain55Nacho Sons52
12David JaglowitzGFury52
13Dimitri Theofilaktidis13Nacho Sons52
14Greg Spangler5Opel42
15Gregor Kranjc11Opel42
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA