Adult Rec Hockey for the GTA
Flamingos - - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2019/20

905 - Thursday | C-1

Flamingos

20120 Playoff Info

       
Roster Standings Scheds & Scores Playoffs

Roster

Standings

Sched & Scores

Playoffs

Team Roster

No.NameGPGAPtsPIM
61Ivan Brewer182016366
16Noah Lemos1617112826
89Justin Stevens191210228
3Nate Johnston218132116
93John Soares21812208
10Noah Dekovic19871538
23Cole Dekovic2037106
8Hayden Ramsay136390
64Jake Uddenberg2035810
94Aaron Thompson201676
9Alec Welsh132246
14Cole Goodwin51126
21Evan Tardiff140228
GoalieDel Cherry50000
GMichael Connolly160000

Division Standings

PosTeamGPWLTGFGAPtsPIM+/-
1Soviet Union222110127534212474
2Zambeauty's2215527554326221
3Hot Wings2212739670275026
4Flamingos2261158911517148-26
550in072251437110713155-36
6Blue Balls224153699511249-26

Goaltenders

No.NameGPGAGAAShO
GoalieDel Cherry5244.8000
GMichael Connolly16835.1880
8Hayden Ramsay188.0000

Schedule & Scores

416 • Sunday | Rep • Division 1

(click on a score to see game sheet)

DateTimeRinkHomeScoreAwayScore
Sep 1907:45 PMMaple Lodge - RedFlamingos550in075
Sep 2609:30 PMGay Lea - BlueHot Wings5Flamingos4
Oct 0308:30 PMSpectatorSoviet Union7Flamingos4
Oct 1009:45 PMMaple Lodge - RedFlamingos3FTB3
Oct 1710:30 PMSpectatorFlamingos4Blue Balls4
Oct 2401:00 AMBye WeekFlamingos50in07
Oct 3107:45 PMTire World - GoldHot Wings7Flamingos2
Nov 0707:30 PMSpectatorSoviet Union6Flamingos1
Nov 1408:30 PMGay Lea - BlueFlamingos3FTB1
Nov 2110:45 PMMaple Lodge - Red50in072Flamingos6
Nov 2808:30 PMSpectatorFlamingos6Blue Balls4
Dec 0509:45 PMTire World - GoldFlamingos6Hot Wings6
Dec 1210:30 PMSpectatorFlamingos5Soviet Union7
Dec 1906:45 PMTire World - GoldZambeauty's5Flamingos3
Jan 0207:30 PMSpectatorBlue Balls5Flamingos8
Jan 0912:00 AMBye WeekZambeauty'sFlamingos
Jan 1607:45 PMMaple Lodge - RedFlamingos850in077
Jan 2309:30 PMGay Lea - BlueHot Wings6Flamingos1
Jan 3008:30 PMSpectatorSoviet Union7Flamingos3
Feb 0609:45 PMMaple Lodge - RedFlamingos2Zambeauty's2
Feb 1310:30 PMSpectatorFlamingos6Blue Balls8
Feb 2001:00 AMBye Week50in07Flamingos
Feb 2707:45 PMTire World - GoldFlamingos0Hot Wings5
Mar 0510:30 PMGay Lea - BlueFlamingos2Soviet Union7
Mar 1208:45 PMMaple Lodge - Red50in076Flamingos7
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA