Adult Rec Hockey for the GTA
High Park Danglers - - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2019/20

416 - Thursday | R-1

High Park Danglers

20120 Playoff Info

       
Roster Standings Scheds & Scores Playoffs

Roster

Standings

Sched & Scores

Playoffs

Team Roster

No.NameGPGAPtsPIM
24Matt Thomson181541931
14Wesley Bolduc9681410
17Andrew Lesk1875128
9Conor Wilson946104
8Andrew Dranfield156282
70David Martin124480
15Amanda Spriel152574
7Shane Goldman133368
37Eric Ferreira141562
6Adam White163142
4Dean Morrow141340
10Gavin O'Neill181346
1Darryl Forberg220440
34Sasha Chernyavsky191232
18Brad Edey160338
0Carter Kroen41120
77Christian Vardin110110

Division Standings

PosTeamGPWLTGFGAPtsPIM+/-
1Mutiny221291716525666
2Intangibles 22211926352247611
3Direwolves2211101514923762
4High Park Danglers2210935542238913
5AppCentrica Pylons2298541452398-4
6Founder's Originals229945047221193

Goaltenders

No.NameGPGAGAAShO
1Darryl Forberg22421.9093

Schedule & Scores

416 • Sunday | Rep • Division 1

(click on a score to see game sheet)

DateTimeRinkHomeScoreAwayScore
Sep 1911:00 PMRinx 3Floaters0High Park Danglers5
Sep 2610:10 PMRinx 2High Park Danglers6No Dekes4
Oct 0307:30 PMFord PC 2Cretins HC1High Park Danglers6
Oct 1010:20 PMRinx 1High Park Danglers4Flipp0
Oct 1708:30 PMFord PC 2Tropics1High Park Danglers6
Oct 2410:15 PMFord PC 1AppCentrica Pylons3High Park Danglers0
Oct 3108:30 PMFord PC 2High Park Danglers3Direwolves2
Nov 0706:10 PMRinx 2High Park Danglers0Founder's Originals3
Nov 1412:01 AMBye WeekHigh Park DanglersFlipp
Nov 2111:00 PMRinx 3Intangibles 22High Park Danglers4
Nov 2808:20 PMRinx 1Founder's Originals2High Park Danglers2
Dec 0510:30 PMFord PC 2Direwolves1High Park Danglers0
Dec 1207:10 PMRinx 2High Park Danglers0AppCentrica Pylons2
Dec 1910:20 PMRinx 1High Park Danglers0Mutiny1
Jan 0208:00 PMRinx 3High Park Danglers1Intangibles 22
Jan 0906:10 PMRinx 2AppCentrica Pylons1High Park Danglers1
Jan 1609:30 PMFord PC 2High Park Danglers2Direwolves0
Jan 2311:00 PMRinx 3Mutiny5High Park Danglers2
Jan 3012:01 AMBye WeekHigh Park DanglersFounder's Originals
Feb 0610:00 PMRinx 3Intangibles 23High Park Danglers0
Feb 1307:10 PMRinx 2High Park Danglers2AppCentrica Pylons2
Feb 2009:15 PMFord PC 1Direwolves4High Park Danglers3
Feb 2708:10 PMRinx 2Founder's Originals1High Park Danglers3
Mar 0506:00 PMRinx 3High Park Danglers5Mutiny2
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA