grey1.gif
True North Hockey Canada ~ Established in 1990
Focused on Adult Recreational Hockey for Men and Women in Toronto & Brampton
grey1.gif
 
Player: Team: Season:         
tr>

 


CFIB



#tnhc


TNHC 2019-2020 Winter League
Beginner Divisions
416 Divisions
905 Divisions
Goalie Registration
Team Rep Login
TNHC Rules
Submit Your Logo
Need a Goalie?
Arena Locations
Member Insurance Information
TNHC 2019 Summer League

Goalie Registration
Goalie Registration
Team Rep Login
TNHC Rules
Submit Your Logo
Need a Goalie?
Arena Locations
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance Information




 
SkateBiz

 

Winter 2019/20 416 Tuesday R-1

Northern Maverick Brewing Co

20120 Playoff Info


Players

No.NameGPGAPtsPIM
44Michael Covre211714312
29Jason Kaptyn1514112518
28Brent Brandham14174216
8Michael French1079168
19Mitch Bell20412162
7Michael Hastie1868146
33Jeffrey Gurney174101412
9Alex Furukawa1228104
13Jane Brayford152790
61Ryan Seager102570
TBD-1Bryant Doerrsam43360
5Steven Searles121562
10Peter McCarthy160666
3Chris Wolkowski155054
49Sinh Quan141450
6Brent Miyanishi100552
34Michael Weedon111340
GoalieChris Lee210222
24Lauren Furukawa41010

Goaltenders

No.NameGPGAGAAShO
GoalieChris Lee21602.8570

Schedule + Scores

(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Send stats corrections to truenorthstats@gmail.com
You have 48 hours for games played / penalties and 14 days for goals and assists.

DateTimeRinkHomeScoreAwayScore
Sep 1709:30 PMFord PC 2Brewsters1Northern Maverick Brewing Co6
Sep 2401:01 AMBye WeekNorthern Maverick Brewing CoToronto Wolfpack
Oct 0110:30 PMFord PC 2Northern Maverick Brewing Co3Toronto Wolfpack6
Oct 0807:10 PMRinx 2Northern Maverick Brewing Co6Ice Panthers1
Oct 1510:20 PMRinx 1Cerebral Czars3Northern Maverick Brewing Co2
Oct 2208:30 PMFord PC 2WD503Northern Maverick Brewing Co5
Oct 2906:10 PMRinx 2Northern Maverick Brewing Co7PNS2
Nov 0509:00 PMRinx 3Toronto Wolfpack5Northern Maverick Brewing Co2
Nov 1211:10 PMRinx 2Northern Maverick Brewing Co4Ice Panthers4
Nov 1902:01 AMBye WeekNorthern Maverick Brewing CoToronto Wolfpack
Nov 2610:30 PMFord PC 2Cerebral Czars3Northern Maverick Brewing Co7
Dec 0307:00 PMRinx 3WD501Northern Maverick Brewing Co6
Dec 1009:20 PMRinx 1Northern Maverick Brewing Co6PNS1
Dec 1708:10 PMRinx 2Toronto Wolfpack6Northern Maverick Brewing Co3
Jan 0708:30 PMFord PC 2Toronto Wolfpack2Northern Maverick Brewing Co4
Jan 1406:00 PMRinx 3Northern Maverick Brewing Co6Jets2
Jan 2109:00 PMRinx 3Northern Maverick Brewing Co3Toronto Dark Horses1
Jan 2811:10 PMRinx 2Brickworks3Northern Maverick Brewing Co5
Feb 0412:01 AMBye WeekNorthern Maverick Brewing CoJets
Feb 1110:30 PMFord PC 2Northern Maverick Brewing Co4ALL CAPS5
Feb 1807:10 PMRinx 2Northern Maverick Brewing Co2Toronto Wolfpack2
Feb 2510:20 PMRinx 1Jets2Northern Maverick Brewing Co2
Mar 0308:30 PMFord PC 2Toronto Dark Horses3Northern Maverick Brewing Co0
Mar 1006:10 PMRinx 2Northern Maverick Brewing Co4Brickworks4
Mar 1709:00 PMRinx 3ALL CAPSNorthern Maverick Brewing Co

 

Mattamy Centre

Ford Performance Centre

Coca Cola Coliseum

CAA Centre

LO_rinx.gif

 

ProShopLogo01.gif

 

 

 

© 2019 True North Hockey Canada • Site Design & Maintenance by Robert Disher Digital Design