Adult Rec Hockey for the GTA
Icemen - - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2019/20

416 - Monday | R-3

Icemen

20120 Playoff Info

       
Roster Standings Scheds & Scores Playoffs

Roster

Standings

Sched & Scores

Playoffs

Team Roster

No.NameGPGAPtsPIM
27Tyler Lahti20410142
26Ari Steinberg1848124
33Randy Alay-Perez1992114
28Robert Noce164482
32Derek Golka143472
8Steve Fraser171672
31Mike Varley133360
24Kevin French1724620
12John Sauerbaum172358
29Drew Cushnie1331410
74Steve Slater210444
3Mike Pettypiece142132
7Matt Turnbull91124
2Steve Krossey1011210
GDan Mideo190000

Division Standings

PosTeamGPWLTGFGAPtsPIM+/-
1Drunken Monkeys2214448240329642
2Panthers2214537840316238
3Smell the Glove229103524921963
4Icemen22912140621974-22
5Grrrowl226124547516106-21
6Toronto Benchwarmers22514345851358-40

Goaltenders

No.NameGPGAGAAShO
GDan Mideo18532.9442

Schedule & Scores

416 • Sunday | Rep • Division 1

(click on a score to see game sheet)

DateTimeRinkHomeScoreAwayScore
Sep 1610:20 PMRinx 1Grrrowl0Icemen4
Sep 2307:00 PMRinx 3Icemen2Toronto Benchwarmers2
Sep 3001:01 AMBye WeekPanthersIcemen
Oct 0208:00 PMMaple Leaf GardensIcemen0Panthers3
Oct 0708:10 PMRinx 2Icemen1Drunken Monkeys2
Oct 2109:30 PMCoca Cola ColiseumIcemen0Smell the Glove3
Oct 2811:00 PMRinx 3Grrrowl1Icemen5
Nov 0406:00 PMRinx 3Icemen1Toronto Benchwarmers4
Nov 1109:00 PMRinx 3Panthers1Icemen2
Nov 1807:10 PMRinx 2Icemen0Drunken Monkeys5
Nov 2509:30 PMCoca Cola ColiseumIcemen1Smell the Glove2
Dec 0210:10 PMRinx 2Grrrowl2Icemen0
Dec 0910:20 PMRinx 1Icemen5Toronto Benchwarmers4
Dec 1606:10 PMRinx 2Panthers5Icemen1
Dec 2307:10 PMRinx 2Icemen0Drunken Monkeys5
Dec 3008:10 PMRinx 2Icemen1Smell the Glove0
Jan 0609:30 PMCoca Cola ColiseumIcemen3Grrrowl2
Jan 1307:10 PMRinx 2Icemen5Toronto Benchwarmers1
Jan 2001:01 AMBye WeekPanthersIcemen
Jan 2209:00 PMMaple Leaf GardensIcemen2Panthers6
Jan 2707:00 PMRinx 3Icemen1Drunken Monkeys6
Feb 0309:10 PMRinx 2Icemen1Smell the Glove0
Feb 1010:30 PMCoca Cola ColiseumGrrrowl5Icemen0
Feb 1706:00 PMRinx 3Icemen5Toronto Benchwarmers3
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA