Adult Rec Hockey for the GTA
Shockers - - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2019/20

905 - Thursday | I-2

Shockers

20120 Playoff Info

       
Roster Standings Scheds & Scores Playoffs

Roster

Standings

Sched & Scores

Playoffs

Team Roster

No.NameGPGAPtsPIM
34Bobby Iles1617102714
89Taylor Heslip201111226
91Aaron Falcioni17851316
92David Hutchison1558132
TBD-1Calvin Viscount993124
61Chris Faria1673106
5Michael Williams18281012
17Kevin Minaker203588
29Josh Adam193476
8Michael Harrison74262
0aaron galo102356
10Kevin Rellinger111344
41David Vaz102134
66Jazel Barillas151232
20Tasos Dimacakos91232
GGary Galvao210110
77John Donkers20110
00Dennis Rosero10000

Division Standings

PosTeamGPWLTGFGAPtsPIM+/-
1Pave-Al221543108703314238
2Spartans2212100837524708
3Shockers2211927672241064
4Eskimofos221093717423144-3
5Axe Men226115758417100-9
6Saints224144306212108-32

Goaltenders

No.NameGPGAGAAShO
GGary Galvao21713.3810

Schedule & Scores

416 • Sunday | Rep • Division 1

(click on a score to see game sheet)

DateTimeRinkHomeScoreAwayScore
Sep 1909:45 PMTire World - GoldShockers7That Team2
Sep 2610:30 PMSpectatorShamrocks4Shockers7
Oct 0301:00 AMBye WeekShockersQSDM Stars
Oct 1007:45 PMMaple Lodge - RedIceholes4Shockers4
Oct 1709:30 PMGay Lea - BlueFinnSoft Fury2Shockers7
Oct 2408:45 PMTire World - GoldShockers4That Team3
Oct 3107:30 PMGay Lea - BlueShockers0Pave-Al1
Nov 0709:45 PMMaple Lodge - RedAxe Men3Shockers0
Nov 1410:30 PMSpectatorShockers4Saints2
Nov 2108:30 PMGay Lea - BlueShockers3QSDM Stars1
Nov 2806:45 PMTire World - GoldShockers7Spartans5
Dec 0507:45 PMMaple Lodge - RedEskimofos5Shockers3
Dec 1209:30 PMGay Lea - BluePave-Al5Shockers6
Dec 1908:45 PMMaple Lodge - RedShockers1Axe Men5
Jan 0209:30 PMSpectatorSaints1Shockers3
Jan 0903:00 AMBye WeekSpartansShockers
Jan 1609:45 PMMaple Lodge - RedShockers3Eskimofos3
Jan 2310:45 PMTire World - GoldShockers0Pave-Al3
Jan 3001:00 AMBye WeekAxe MenShockers
Feb 0607:30 PMSpectatorShockers3Saints1
Feb 1310:30 PMGay Lea - BlueEskimofos4Shockers2
Feb 2008:30 PMSpectatorShockers0Spartans2
Feb 2709:45 PMTire World - GoldPave-Al9Shockers4
Mar 0510:30 PMSpectatorSaints4Shockers3
Mar 1208:30 PMSpectatorShockers5Axe Men3
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA