Adult Rec Hockey for the GTA
Wet Bandits - - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2019/20

905 - Sunday | I-1

Wet Bandits

20120 Playoff Info

       
Roster Standings Scheds & Scores Playoffs

Roster

Standings

Sched & Scores

Playoffs

Team Roster

No.NameGPGAPtsPIM
7Justin Bloye1517133014
28Nick Madruga191311248
23Aaron Harris15812200
00Tyler Thomas157111822
12Cameron Unelli15107172
0Matthew D'Hollander7115160
25Joseph walker1859146
9Neal Carreau143111414
21Jeffrey Williams1739126
94Ellio Nunes8461027
69Mark Hamilton106392
27Cory Mota1144817
19Phil Walker1525718
13Shawn Young122242
Sub3Scotty Lowe32020
Sub2Michael Reis31120
6Shawn Bergin911212
Sub4Peter Gallant11010
20Stephen Clarke51010
G-1Daniel French180110
Sub1Scotty Burvill30114

Division Standings

PosTeamGPWLTGFGAPtsPIM+/-
1KP Bears211362131102289029
2TN Warriors211380114912615923
3Brampton Chiefs2111821211062428515
4Wet Bandits211110010198221643
5Goats2191029910820146-9
6Spartans Army2191119910419146-5

Goaltenders

No.NameGPGAGAAShO
Sub1Scotty Burvill133.0000
G-1Daniel French18905.0000

Schedule & Scores

416 • Sunday | Rep • Division 1

(click on a score to see game sheet)

DateTimeRinkHomeScoreAwayScore
Sep 1507:15 PMGay Lea - BlueBig Tyne2Wet Bandits7
Sep 2208:45 PMTire World - GoldWet Bandits4Caledon Knights2
Sep 2910:00 PMTire World - GoldKP Bears5Wet Bandits0
Oct 0606:00 PMGay Lea - BlueWet Bandits4Brampton Chiefs6
Oct 2007:30 PMMaple Lodge - RedGoats4Wet Bandits1
Oct 2708:30 PMGay Lea - BlueBrampton Soldiers4Wet Bandits9
Nov 0308:30 PMGay Lea - BlueWet Bandits6Goats11
Nov 1009:45 PMGay Lea - BlueKP Bears7Wet Bandits2
Nov 1707:15 PMGay Lea - BlueWet Bandits4Brampton Chiefs6
Nov 2408:45 PMTire World - GoldBrampton Soldiers4Wet Bandits9
Dec 0110:00 PMTire World - GoldWet Bandits0Brampton Chiefs1
Dec 0806:15 PMMaple Lodge - RedKP Bears5Wet Bandits3
Dec 1507:15 PMGay Lea - BlueWet Bandits5Spartans Army3
Dec 2208:45 PMMaple Lodge - RedTN Warriors3Wet Bandits6
Jan 0509:45 PMGay Lea - BlueWet Bandits7Brampton Soldiers4
Jan 1206:15 PMTire World - GoldSpartans Army4Wet Bandits6
Jan 1907:30 PMTire World - GoldWet Bandits8Brampton Soldiers6
Jan 2608:45 PMMaple Lodge - RedTN Warriors7Wet Bandits2
Feb 0210:00 PMTire World - GoldKP Bears3Wet Bandits8
Feb 0906:15 PMTire World - GoldWet Bandits5Brampton Soldiers8
Feb 2307:30 PMMaple Lodge - RedTN Warriors3Wet Bandits5
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA